Who’s Who in the Shire of Adamastor

Officer positions with a * next to them are currently held positions

IMG_2933Awards  Lord Alasdair  (Scot) Armoured Combat, Archery Knight Marshal
 
Awards
Lady Alysoun Medieval singing, Costuming

Awards
Lady Ameline de Leeuwe Cooking, Music (vocal and instrumental), Costuming, Blackwork, Headgear Exchequer, Deputy Chatelaine, Chirurgeon, Guildmistress of Textile Arts’ Guild*, Herald
IMG_2879Awards   Lady Claire Period fencing, Dancing, Archery Guildmistress of Dance*
 
Awards
Lord Dominyk Reinhardt von Hamburg Armoured Combat, Caligraphy Herald
 
Awards
Lord Gerault Rimmer Armoured Combat Knight Marshal
 
Heraldry
Awards
Mu’allim Garsiyya ibn Ibrahim ibn Sulaiman al-Qurtubi
(10C Andalusian Moor)
Cooking, Armoured Combat, Rapier Combat, Medieval Islam and Spain, Leather Work, Pewter Work, Brewing, Armouring Exchequer, Seneschal, Minister of Arts and Science, Chronicler, Southern Regions Rapier Marshal, Exchequer, Web Minister*
 IMG_2706
Heraldry
Awards
 Meister Guntram von Wolkenstein Tablet weaving, Calligraphy, Illumination, Bead Making, Metal casting, Leather work, Heraldry, Brewing, Armoured Combat, Armouring, Rapier (Free Scholar of the Drachenwald Academy of Defence) Herald, Rapier Marshal, Chronicler, Web Minister, Albion Herald, Southern Regions Rapier Marshal, Knight Marshal
DSC09973Awards  Midori Kaede-  sama  Costuming, Medieval Japanese culture, Various arts and crafts Chatelaine, Exchequer, Minister of Arts and Sciences*, Chronicler*
Kaeto Takashi Armoured Combat, Japanese culture
 
Heraldry
Awards
Mistress Katherine Percival Dancing, Sekanjabin and Jalebs Chatelaine, Seneschal, Guildmistress of Dance, Kingdom Chronicler, Chronicler, Exchequer*
mael duinHeraldry
Awards
Lord Mael Duin mac Rogellaig Armoured Combat, Armouring, Period Fencing, Archery Knight Marshal*, Web Minister, Seneschal, Deputy Kingdom Seneschal (Southern Regions)*, Herald*
Kimberley Leather work
MairiJeanHeraldry
Awards
Mistress Mairi Jean
(16C Tudor Scottish)
Costuming, Music (vocal and instrumental), Caligraphy and Illumination, Ecclesiastic Research, Beading, Tudor History Chronicler, Exchequer, Chatelaine, Minister of Arts and Science, Guildmistress of Dance, Seneschal
 
Awards
Lady Myfanwy Medieval Singing, Medieval Music, Lute Chronicler, Guildmistress of Singing
 IMG_2934
Heraldry
Awards
 Lord Rannulf Sweartfeax Medieval singing, Saxon England, Rapier Combat, Heavy combat Rapier Marshal*, Knight Marshal, Seneschal*
Rosamund Rapier Combat, Music
 IMG_2702
Awards
 Lord Simon of  Adamastor Chainmail and other crafts, Heavy Combat Chronicler
 
Awards
Lady Stronisława Chainmail and other crafts, Costuming Chronicler
una-shire-profile2  Una Ágeirsdóttir  (10th C Viking) Armouring, bronze casting, cooking, embroidering, pewter casting, costuming, tablet weaving Deputy Seneschal*
IMG_2901  Branwyn Archery
IMG_2898  David O’Coinin Armoured Combat
 
Heraldry
Awards
Lord Thomas Tanner of Ely Cooking, Leather work, Heraldry, Calligraphy and Illumination, Rennaissance Art, Medieval Science Minister of Arts and Science, Web Minister, Herald, Head of the Cooks’ Guild*